These are the preliminary unofficial results of the seventh round of the WPF Puzzle GP tournament - Division C. Any protests or amendments should be directed to puzzlegp@worldpuzzle.org by 23:59 (GMT + 2) on Thursday August 10th. Protests after this deadline will not be considered, and official results will then be published. These results will be final.
You can sort these results by points, time or by country.
Complete result list
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
1. Michael Mosshammer
Austria moss 369
13
11
00:59:59
1. Anthonis Noor
Belgium 203
9
9
00:59:17
2. Simon Delauvaux
Belgium 106
6
6
00:37:34
3. Jochen Driesen
Belgium 88
2
2
00:59:38
1. Plinio Márcio
Brazil PM 33
4
2
00:42:49
1. Borislav Ilevski Ilevski
Bulgaria ilevski 119
6
5
00:59:27
2. Lyuben Stoychev
Bulgaria luboign 75
6
5
01:00:00
1. Kevin Sun
Canada ksun48 177
10
10
00:52:53
2. Carolyn Duke
Canada Canuck 146
9
8
00:56:10
3. Anil Pophali
Canada gratitude18 40
2
2
00:52:48
1. Weifan Wang
China qw014052 281
14
13
01:00:00
2. Xiao Wei Huang
China xiao01wei 193
3
3
00:59:05
1. Jakub Ondroušek
Czech Rep. 479
16
15
01:00:00
2. Jakub Hrazdira
Czech Rep. Gotroch 327
11
11
00:54:32
3. Zdeněk Vodička
Czech Rep. Voda 113
7
6
00:52:44
4. Martin Kuzela
Czech Rep. ekomar 64
4
4
00:34:28
5. Jan Češka
Czech Rep. janceska 49
4
4
00:45:57
1. Charles Steinhardt
Denmark CSteinhardt 102
5
5
00:52:45
1. Jaan Laks
Estonia salmo 193
11
11
00:53:32
2. Klaarika Prii
Estonia 28
2
2
00:52:08
3. Mare Oja
Estonia 19
3
1
00:44:50
1. Jouni Särkijärvi
Finland peluri 223
11
11
00:59:55
2. Henna Perälä
Finland blivet 209
10
10
00:59:46
1. Philippe Meyer
France FifiR 229
8
8
00:53:55
2. Édouard Lebeau
France mandourin 121
6
6
00:41:48
3. Nicolas Sigler
France Puzlifouk 85
4
4
00:52:00
1. Michael Ley
Germany misko 631
17
17
00:55:18
2. Sebastian Matschke
Germany Semax 346
13
13
00:50:16
3. Veronika Lengauer
Germany garganegra 204
9
9
00:57:09
4. Carsten Ruhnke
Germany CSR94 150
9
9
00:56:07
5. Jonas Gleim
Germany 120
7
7
00:35:16
6. Rainer Biegler
Germany HuDu 108
6
6
00:48:18
7. Richter Gerhard
Germany Senior41 21
1
1
00:52:43
1. Thomas Dimopoulos
Greece thomasdim 153
11
9
01:00:00
2. Αντώνης Λαλάτσας
Greece term 112
7
7
00:55:52
3. Kris Petkakis
Greece galic 92
9
6
00:59:56
1. Gyimesi Zoltán
Hungary Hunsudoku 353
11
11
00:58:57
2. Miklos Sandor Mocsy
Hungary 259
9
8
01:00:00
3. Panni Jakab
Hungary Panni 120
7
7
00:40:41
1. Prasanna Seshadri
India prasanna16391 453
14
14
00:48:53
2. Jaipal Reddy
India mjaipal 203
8
8
00:58:22
3. Harmeet Singh
India harmeet 149
6
4
00:59:20
4. Anurag Sahay
India 61
4
3
00:50:42
1. Ivan Koswara
Indonesia chaotic_iak 298
11
10
00:59:28
1. Gordon Lessells
Ireland GSL 68
5
4
00:58:40
1. Claudia Sala
Italy evilove 142
8
8
00:58:59
2. Alberto Fabris
Italy Alberto 128
7
7
00:28:13
3. Laura Tarchetti
Italy fenicia 99
7
5
00:38:39
4. Brun Stefania
Italy stefybio 80
4
4
00:45:07
1. Ken Endo
Japan EKBM 651
17
17
00:53:18
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
2. Hideaki Jo
Japan 642
17
17
00:54:12
3. Kota Morinishi
Japan Kota 439
14
13
00:59:38
4. Tomoya Kimura
Japan panista 386
16
15
01:00:00
5. Yuhei Kusui
Japan 382
9
8
00:55:25
6. Yuta Nagata
Japan nyuta 355
15
15
00:59:14
7. Takuya Sugimoto
Japan sugitakukun 308
13
13
00:53:52
8. Ryusuke Nishiyama
Japan 295
14
14
00:56:26
9. Takeshi Kawasaki
Japan 278
11
11
00:48:31
10. Shinichi Aoki
Japan 276
13
13
00:47:06
11. Taro Arimatsu
Japan tarotaro 276
13
13
00:58:54
12. Takuma Kitamura
Japan SP1 268
13
13
00:49:14
13. Keisui Okuma
Japan 185
12
10
00:56:15
14. Kazuya Yamamoto
Japan Hazakura 131
7
7
00:54:42
1. yong seok Choi
Korea, South EoHeongMat 276
14
13
00:53:03
2. 맹환 김
Korea, South call_ace 189
11
10
00:59:37
3. Minyoung Joo
Korea, South JooMY 166
10
9
00:43:52
4. Hyunmo Kang
Korea, South zzdldl31 97
6
6
00:56:17
5. hoyoung moon
Korea, South 1107ok 94
5
5
00:52:36
1. Fidel Zapico Ortiz
Mexico Zapico 107
7
5
00:58:04
1. Theo Jurrius
Netherlands 169
7
7
00:59:42
1. James McGowan
New Zealand kiwijam 392
8
8
01:00:00
1. Anna Wąsowska
Poland ancyna 144
9
8
00:47:37
2. Wojciech Gryciuk
Poland wgryciuk 87
6
5
00:52:03
3. Magdalena Szczesna
Poland visznia 85
4
4
00:57:37
4. Malgorzata Stawarz
Poland 61
3
3
00:52:06
5. Dominik Bojko
Poland Amoeba 24
1
1
00:06:07
6. Krzysztof Paździora
Poland 9
1
1
00:20:49
1. Daday Hunor
Romania dahunor 111
7
6
00:59:33
2. Prezensky Istvan
Romania logiprez 94
5
5
00:50:41
1. Andrey Lemesh
Russia Lemesh 295
10
10
00:57:37
2. Alexander Stepin
Russia stepin 67
4
4
00:56:10
3. Irina Dragunova
Russia IrinaD 35
3
3
00:48:12
1. Nikola Zivanovic
Serbia NikolaZ 363
15
13
00:42:09
1. Katarina Simonovicova
Slovakia delfinik6 173
8
6
00:55:32
2. Juraj Bódi
Slovakia 68
4
4
00:55:46
1. Ricardo Garcia
Spain RickiFerrara 78
6
5
00:59:35
1. Michael Genier
Switzerland LoHoX 236
11
11
00:58:11
1. Pakkapong Sricharoen
Thailand tinooo 68
4
4
00:55:56
1. Matthew White
UK 161
8
8
00:52:25
2. Heather Golding
UK 112
3
3
00:54:49
3. Chris Dickson
UK dickoon 94
6
6
00:56:31
4. Nick Edwards
UK cwej 33
2
2
00:21:06
1. Thomas Snyder
USA DrSudoku 355
16
15
00:58:51
2. Anderson Wang
USA 295
14
14
00:53:09
3. Todd Geldon
USA 252
12
12
00:59:42
4. Gavriel Hirsch
USA ghirsch 217
12
12
00:54:23
5. Walker Anderson
USA WA1729 212
10
9
00:34:55
6. Robert Herceg
USA bob 195
9
9
00:57:08
7. Brett Tyrrell
USA Rushmore 164
6
6
00:59:54
8. Michael Tang
USA mstang 152
8
6
00:52:09
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
9. Miriam Kates
USA quijax 145
7
7
00:51:16
10. Randy Rogers
USA Randiman 120
7
6
00:57:52
11. Jeffrey Baker
USA jefjiljuljenjon 112
6
5
00:57:27
12. Nicholas Whitehead
USA njwhitehead 106
6
6
00:51:04
13. Sarah Lonberg-Lew
USA sarahlew 97
5
5
00:57:39
14. Chris Bean
USA chrisb 94
5
5
00:31:41
15. Brenda Troisi
USA btroisi 61
3
3
00:29:40
16. Amy McKaveney
USA mckaveney 57
3
3
00:58:26
17. Marcia Klingensmith
USA marcekmba 56
3
3
00:54:57
18. Stephanie Shealey
USA 19
2
1
00:08:56
19. Eugene Porter
USA Eugene Porter 19
3
1
00:51:29
20. David Lewis
USA Strype 14
1
1
00:23:32
21. michael stitzel
USA mikeylyk 9
1
1
00:14:17
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
.