These are the preliminary results of the seventh round of the WPF Puzzle GP tournament - Division A. Any protests or amendments should be directed to puzzlegp@worldpuzzle.org by 23:59 (GMT + 2) on Thursday August 10th. Protests after this deadline will not be considered, and official results will then be published. These results will be final.
You can sort these results by points, time or by country.
Complete result list
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
1. Colin Lu
Australia clue 183
3
3
00:55:49
1. Michael Mosshammer
Austria moss 326
7
5
00:59:45
2. Klaus Hausleitner
Austria Kalus 120
3
2
00:57:16
1. Anthonis Noor
Belgium 165
3
3
00:57:34
2. Jochen Driesen
Belgium 160
3
2
00:56:43
3. Simon Delauvaux
Belgium 74
2
2
01:00:00
1. Plinio Márcio
Brazil PM 28
3
1
00:57:46
1. Rado Bo4ev
Bulgaria tres4o 45
1
1
00:49:13
2. Borislav Ilevski Ilevski
Bulgaria ilevski 45
2
1
00:49:57
3. Lyuben Stoychev
Bulgaria luboign 28
3
1
00:59:18
1. Kevin Sun
Canada ksun48 309
6
6
00:54:07
2. David Jones
Canada WMathie 262
5
5
00:52:41
3. Elyot Grant
Canada Elyot 235
4
3
00:59:41
4. martin pei
Canada 155
3
3
00:56:53
5. Carolyn Duke
Canada Canuck 147
3
3
01:00:00
6. Anil Pophali
Canada gratitude18 28
1
1
00:14:18
1. Xiao Wei Huang
China xiao01wei 309
5
5
01:00:00
2. Weifan Wang
China qw014052 236
5
4
00:55:42
3. Minfang Lin
China 160
4
3
00:52:10
1. Jana Vodičková
Czech Rep. Janka 355
6
6
00:57:30
2. Jana Novotná
Czech Rep. tojejedno 355
7
6
00:58:39
3. Jakub Hrazdira
Czech Rep. Gotroch 337
6
6
00:51:17
4. Jakub Ondroušek
Czech Rep. 337
6
6
00:59:11
5. Jan Zverina
Czech Rep. 200
3
3
00:59:04
6. Jan Novotný
Czech Rep. KrtekHonza 183
4
3
00:40:47
7. Jiri Hrdina
Czech Rep. jhrdina 183
3
3
00:48:01
8. Veronika Macků
Czech Rep. Pherenike 183
3
3
00:53:02
9. Michal Matyska
Czech Rep. mtronic 183
3
3
00:57:45
10. Nelly Pelc Vostrá
Czech Rep. nelly 172
3
3
00:55:44
11. Pavel Kalhous
Czech Rep. pafka 138
3
2
00:47:36
12. Raul Kacirek
Czech Rep. Caca 63
2
1
00:48:20
13. Zdeněk Vodička
Czech Rep. Voda 52
2
1
00:50:46
14. Martin Kuzela
Czech Rep. ekomar 28
1
1
00:08:56
15. Jan Češka
Czech Rep. janceska 28
1
1
00:15:07
1. Charles Steinhardt
Denmark CSteinhardt 171
4
3
00:59:58
1. Tiit Vunk
Estonia TiiT 383
7
7
00:54:14
2. Jaan Laks
Estonia salmo 154
3
3
00:51:49
3. Howard Wilkinson
Estonia HWHW 136
3
3
00:57:43
4. Kaari Helstein
Estonia pisipaha 28
1
1
00:40:41
1. Henna Perälä
Finland blivet 217
4
4
00:56:00
2. Jouni Särkijärvi
Finland peluri 136
4
3
00:47:07
3. Markku Lahti
Finland Markku 115
3
2
00:59:57
1. Philippe Meyer
France FifiR 257
4
4
00:58:32
2. Denis Auroux
France auroux 246
4
4
00:57:19
3. Anne Limoges
France 183
4
3
00:59:39
4. Nicolas Sigler
France Puzlifouk 63
2
1
00:59:00
1. Philipp Weiß
Germany 400
7
6
00:59:43
2. Martin Merker
Germany MaM 359
6
6
00:58:12
3. Michael Ley
Germany misko 338
6
6
00:58:35
4. Robert Vollmert
Germany rob 310
6
5
00:37:58
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
5. Sebastian Matschke
Germany Semax 285
5
5
00:59:17
6. Jonas Gleim
Germany 235
5
4
00:59:32
7. Isabelle Gall
Germany 234
4
4
00:50:10
8. Rainer Biegler
Germany HuDu 234
4
4
00:54:52
9. Veronika Lengauer
Germany garganegra 190
4
3
01:00:00
10. Nicole Schaedel
Germany Mira 160
3
3
00:38:18
11. Joerg Reitze
Germany Statistica 115
3
2
00:59:02
12. Carsten Ruhnke
Germany CSR94 102
2
2
00:43:27
1. Antony Fandakis
Greece fantom 331
7
6
01:00:00
2. Thomas Dimopoulos
Greece thomasdim 211
5
4
00:58:42
3. Αντώνης Λαλάτσας
Greece term 182
4
3
00:59:04
4. Vasso Kalaitzidou
Greece vasso 119
5
2
01:00:00
5. Parisis Ovelidis
Greece povelidi 97
2
2
00:45:57
6. Kris Petkakis
Greece galic 91
3
2
00:42:33
7. Nikolaos Vasileiou
Greece 73
2
2
00:44:16
8. Maria Angeloudi
Greece minion 63
3
1
00:57:03
1. Gyimesi Zoltán
Hungary Hunsudoku 309
6
5
01:00:00
2. Miklos Sandor Mocsy
Hungary 246
3
3
00:58:53
3. Panni Jakab
Hungary Panni 210
4
4
00:56:05
4. Csizmazia Tamás
Hungary cheese 115
2
2
00:48:07
1. Prasanna Seshadri
India prasanna16391 383
7
7
00:57:51
2. Kishore Sridharan
India kishy72 263
5
5
00:55:16
3. ashish kumar
India ashaash11ash 211
4
4
00:56:54
4. Jaipal Reddy
India mjaipal 160
3
3
00:59:59
5. Harmeet Singh
India harmeet 119
3
2
00:59:27
6. Anurag Sahay
India 63
2
1
00:52:16
1. Ivan Koswara
Indonesia chaotic_iak 233
6
4
00:57:37
1. Alberto Fabris
Italy Alberto 263
6
5
00:58:12
2. Gabriele Carelli
Italy GaS 234
4
4
00:59:28
3. stefano forcolin
Italy sf2l 183
3
3
00:44:54
4. Maurizio Corti
Italy MauFir61 182
4
4
00:58:24
5. Daniele Filippone
Italy bacmag 108
2
2
00:44:47
6. Marco Pellegrini
Italy m19700530 91
3
2
00:59:13
7. Pierdante LANZAVECCHIA
Italy Pierdante 75
1
1
01:00:00
8. Laura Tarchetti
Italy fenicia 28
1
1
00:13:09
9. Brun Stefania
Italy stefybio 28
1
1
00:16:52
10. Claudia Sala
Italy evilove 28
2
1
00:43:09
1. Tomoya Kimura
Japan panista 452
7
7
00:57:40
2. Hideaki Jo
Japan 383
7
7
00:56:09
3. Ken Endo
Japan EKBM 383
7
7
00:56:27
4. Kota Morinishi
Japan Kota 377
7
6
00:59:04
5. Ryusuke Nishiyama
Japan 355
7
6
00:59:56
6. Aoki Takemasa
Japan gori.sh 331
6
6
00:58:15
7. Shinichi Aoki
Japan 309
6
6
00:49:46
8. Takuma Kitamura
Japan SP1 309
5
5
00:52:01
9. Yuta Nagata
Japan nyuta 309
6
5
01:00:00
10. Takeshi Kawasaki
Japan 281
5
5
00:41:08
11. Taigo Ando
Japan Tigereye 281
6
5
00:59:11
12. Yuhei Kusui
Japan 245
6
5
01:00:00
13. Kazuya Yamamoto
Japan Hazakura 236
4
4
00:50:32
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
14. Kent NIkaido
Japan snuke 236
4
4
00:54:17
15. Taro Arimatsu
Japan tarotaro 234
6
4
01:00:00
16. Takuya Sugimoto
Japan sugitakukun 234
6
4
01:00:00
17. Yosuke Sugimura
Japan Yochita 229
4
4
00:59:48
18. Yuki Kawabe
Japan nyoroppyi 228
5
4
00:52:46
19. Yuka Jo
Japan melvy 218
5
4
00:59:38
20. Keisui Okuma
Japan 190
5
3
00:59:35
21. Satoshi Ando
Japan aldentea 160
3
3
00:47:54
22. Sowa Suzuki
Japan 91
4
2
00:59:25
23. Yoichi Enta
Japan enta 74
2
1
00:55:20
1. Minyoung Joo
Korea, South JooMY 281
5
5
00:53:40
2. Hyunmo Kang
Korea, South zzdldl31 281
6
5
00:59:21
3. yong seok Choi
Korea, South EoHeongMat 218
6
4
01:00:00
4. 맹환 김
Korea, South call_ace 137
2
2
00:52:35
5. Soomin Kim
Korea, South 45
1
1
00:22:58
1. Fidel Zapico Ortiz
Mexico Zapico 235
5
4
00:57:36
1. Hugo van Rooijen
Netherlands 52
1
1
00:50:29
1. James McGowan
New Zealand kiwijam 406
7
6
01:00:00
1. Krystian Swiderski
Poland karzym 264
4
4
00:56:50
2. Pawel Kepczynski
Poland pafcio 212
4
3
00:57:27
3. Lukasz Skrzypczynski
Poland skrzypl1 183
3
3
00:45:09
4. Zbigniew Laskowski
Poland zbych 160
3
3
00:42:34
5. Anna Wąsowska
Poland ancyna 160
4
3
00:59:26
6. Aneta Rosłan
Poland 120
3
2
01:00:00
7. Dominik Bojko
Poland Amoeba 45
1
1
00:38:29
8. Wojciech Gryciuk
Poland wgryciuk 45
2
1
00:48:45
9. Krzysztof Paździora
Poland 28
1
1
00:16:42
10. Urszula Kisiel
Poland udoroh 28
1
1
00:25:38
11. Malgorzata Stawarz
Poland 28
1
1
00:46:20
1. Ruben Gafencu
Romania rubbeng 246
5
4
00:58:38
2. Prezensky Istvan
Romania logiprez 28
1
1
00:58:08
1. Andrey Bogdanov
Russia AndreyBogdanov 263
5
5
00:44:05
2. Dmitry Litvinenko
Russia dm_litv 212
4
3
00:58:47
3. Diana Grigoreva
Russia 199
4
4
00:53:03
4. Andrey Lemesh
Russia Lemesh 183
4
3
00:57:09
5. Ivan Laptiev
Russia Yason 108
2
2
00:30:41
6. Ekaterina Nuzdina
Russia 74
1
1
00:54:51
1. Nikola Zivanovic
Serbia NikolaZ 389
6
6
00:58:53
2. marko tanasic
Serbia litleboy 309
5
5
00:50:27
3. Branko Ćeranić
Serbia skywalker 285
5
5
00:50:03
1. Marek Kasár
Slovakia markas999 211
4
4
00:48:51
2. Andrej Plaštiak
Slovakia 210
4
4
00:59:21
3. Matus Demiger
Slovakia 182
5
3
00:57:39
4. Katarina Simonovicova
Slovakia delfinik6 120
2
2
00:59:33
5. Jaroslav Grajciar ml.
Slovakia Jarck 73
3
2
01:00:00
6. Peter Hornak
Slovakia petho 52
1
1
00:31:24
7. Anton Hudák
Slovakia tuty71 52
3
1
00:53:01
8. Miroslav Šuňavec
Slovakia taurus 28
1
1
00:42:12
9. Veronika Kolvekova
Slovakia 28
1
1
00:47:59
1. Ibon Arregui
Spain ibon 257
5
4
01:00:00
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
2. Ricardo Garcia
Spain RickiFerrara 52
1
1
00:53:09
1. Michael Genier
Switzerland LoHoX 234
5
4
00:59:46
2. Carmen Günther
Switzerland 183
3
3
00:51:48
3. Roger Kohler
Switzerland ropeko 154
3
3
00:54:11
4. Esther Naef
Switzerland esther59 136
3
3
00:57:34
1. Pakkapong Sricharoen
Thailand tinooo 73
3
2
00:59:59
1. Salih Alan
Turkey bskbri 234
5
4
00:47:01
1. Emma McCaughan
UK Emma 309
6
5
00:59:59
2. Heather Golding
UK 199
4
4
00:57:48
3. Mark Goodliffe
UK magoo 154
3
3
00:50:33
4. AJ Moore
UK Mash 154
4
3
00:54:20
5. George Michael
UK geomichael 91
2
2
00:57:02
6. Matthew White
UK 75
1
1
00:50:28
7. Ned Walker
UK nedwalker 28
1
1
00:08:42
8. Anthea McMillan
UK ausmunchkin 28
1
1
00:27:40
1. Thomas Snyder
USA DrSudoku 514
8
8
00:56:36
2. Walker Anderson
USA WA1729 355
6
6
00:43:06
3. Todd Geldon
USA 337
6
6
00:59:38
4. Gavriel Hirsch
USA ghirsch 309
6
6
00:58:09
5. Dan Katz
USA Spelvin 309
6
5
00:59:56
6. Will Blatt
USA willwc 286
6
5
00:50:21
7. Anderson Wang
USA 281
5
5
00:55:59
8. Brian Bauer
USA Eykir 246
6
5
00:58:02
9. Jevon Heath
USA Cadavaca 240
4
4
00:55:03
10. John Reid
USA john_reid 236
5
4
00:58:58
11. Michael Tang
USA mstang 218
4
4
00:55:09
12. Jackie Anderson
USA jackie 218
4
4
00:59:17
13. Ben Neumann
USA Neumann 211
4
4
00:51:58
14. Matt Cleinman
USA 183
3
3
00:58:51
15. David Moulton
USA Badir 160
3
3
00:51:14
16. Danny Mahoney
USA Angle Gold 154
3
3
00:57:38
17. Jack Bross
USA sknight 138
2
2
00:47:33
18. Joey Cooper
USA easonrevant 136
3
3
00:45:55
19. Joseph DeVincentis
USA devjoe 136
3
3
00:51:24
20. Scott Tiesma
USA SRT 108
3
2
00:37:15
21. David Cohen
USA 108
2
2
00:55:52
22. Stephanie Shealey
USA 103
2
2
00:52:34
23. Kurt Storm
USA SaintOrm 102
2
2
00:29:59
24. Eugene Porter
USA Eugene Porter 91
2
2
01:00:00
25. Brett Tyrrell
USA Rushmore 74
2
1
00:54:05
26. Miriam Kates
USA quijax 73
3
2
00:46:11
27. Robert Herceg
USA bob 73
3
2
00:48:55
28. Jeffrey Baker
USA jefjiljuljenjon 28
1
1
00:11:25
29. Bart Geraci
USA BJGeraci 28
1
1
00:23:50
30. Sarah Lonberg-Lew
USA sarahlew 28
2
1
00:27:50
31. Randy Rogers
USA Randiman 28
2
1
00:47:26
32. Amy McKaveney
USA mckaveney 28
1
1
00:52:18
33. Nicholas Whitehead
USA njwhitehead 28
2
1
00:57:08
34. Julie Gaddy
USA WeatherGal 28
1
1
00:59:28
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
.