You are here

Official results WPF GP Sudoku 5

These are the official results of the fifth WPF Sudoku GP tournament. You can sort these results by points, time or by country.
Complete result list

# Name Country Nick Points Sent Ok Time
1.Jorge Robledo Argentinajaroble85 4 4 00:39:09
1.Helen Arnold Australiapyrrha218 6 6 01:27:01
2.David Lacey Australia133 4 4 01:20:48
3.Janez Valencic Australiajanez58130 5 5 01:10:15
1.Eva Schuckert Austria328 10 10 01:25:06
2.Hawel Manuela Austria307 9 9 01:22:34
3.Angelika Schobesberger Austria220 7 7 01:26:12
1.Vincent Bertrand Belgium639.7 15 15 01:26:02
1.Deyan Razsadov BulgariaDeyan260 7 7 01:29:46
1.David Jones Canada619.8 15 15 01:28:01
2.M V Canada373 11 11 01:29:12
3.Byron Calver CanadaByronosaurusRex342 9 9 01:22:53
4.Aaron Chan Canadaachan1058280 7 7 01:29:30
5.Jarett Prouse Canadahuenthar265 8 8 01:29:53
6.Jerry Weir Canadaimdanrydell242 7 7 01:29:08
7.Carolyn Duke CanadaCanuck176 5 5 01:20:10
8.Fae Lau CanadaFaelights145 6 6 01:29:05
9.David Lein CanadaDave-L100 5 4 01:12:38
10.Michael Aisen Canadamaisen91 4 4 01:28:59
11.Roman Mureika Canadaromanm4455 3 3 01:03:59
12.Anil Pophali Canadagratitude1855 4 3 01:30:00
1.Yong Gui Chinarighthand550 14 14 01:20:56
2.Ran Liao Chinasnakeeyes400 12 11 01:16:14
3.自 然 Chinazrlyg225 6 6 01:24:54
4.Xiao Wei Huang Chinaxiao01wei205 8 7 01:18:03
1.Mladen Mestrovic Croatiamestar175 6 6 00:55:32
1.Jakub Ondroušek Czech Rep.794.7 15 15 01:10:32
2.Jan Novotný Czech Rep.KrtekHonza695.2 15 15 01:20:29
3.Jana Břízová Czech Rep.tojejedno644.3 15 15 01:25:34
4.Pavel Kadlečík Czech Rep.kousek-nebe490 14 13 01:30:00
5.Jan Zverina Czech Rep.450 12 12 01:28:40
6.Věra Kuběnová Czech Rep.jolly433 12 12 01:22:54
7.Klára Vytisková Czech Rep.QKV433 13 12 01:26:48
8.Jakub Hrazdira Czech Rep.Gotroch408 10 10 01:24:39
9.Martin Kubík Czech Rep.marty400 11 11 01:24:55
10.Michal Matyska Czech Rep.mtronic383 10 10 01:26:43
11.Raul Kacirek Czech Rep.Caca355 10 10 01:23:32
12.Jiri Hrdina Czech Rep.jhrdina344 8 8 01:29:40
13.Petra Čičová Czech Rep.328 10 10 01:21:42
14.Martina Machackova Czech Rep.Madla328 10 10 01:26:04
15.Zdenka Pácalová Czech Rep.zdenkap295 9 9 01:24:41
16.David Vondrák Czech Rep.269 7 7 01:28:48
17.Tom Krejčí Czech Rep.tierra268 9 9 01:26:40
18.Michaela Shejbalová Czech Rep.didi265 7 7 01:26:32
19.Jana Hanzelkova Czech Rep.Tydela254 7 7 01:22:51
20.Michal Schwager Czech Rep.schwager250 8 8 01:23:21
21.Veronika Macků Czech Rep.Pherenike247 8 8 01:23:48
22.Jiri Stary Czech Rep.geobest238 8 8 01:25:07
23.Ondrej Skoba Czech Rep.redkev235 8 8 01:29:33
24.Pavla Varmužková Czech Rep.kincka145 7 6 01:20:07
# Name Country Nick Points Sent Ok Time
25.Terka Kounovská Czech Rep.krytterka130 5 5 00:51:29
26.Zuzana Dortová Czech Rep.Nekra105 2 2 00:57:54
27.Jaroslav Koldinský Czech Rep.Koldinsky85 4 4 01:16:41
1.Henning Kalsgaard Poulsen DenmarkKalsgaard400 11 11 01:25:21
1.Tiit Vunk EstoniaTiiT894 15 15 01:00:36
2.Jaan Laks Estoniasalmo298 7 7 01:29:46
3.Taavi Piller EstoniaTaavi236 8 7 01:30:00
4.Howard Wilkinson Estonia235 8 8 01:17:59
5.Külli Laks Vahemäe EstoniaVolvo190 7 6 01:20:30
6.Villem Mesila Estonia165 6 6 01:22:37
7.Allar Padari Estoniaallar125 3 3 01:26:29
8.Kaari Helstein Estoniapisipaha85 4 4 00:52:46
1.Jouni Särkijärvi Finlandpeluri250 8 8 01:26:58
2.Markku Lahti FinlandMarkku203 6 5 01:30:00
1.Bastien Vial-Jaime France783.3 15 15 01:11:40
2.Sylvain Caudmont Francesisi59490 13 13 01:17:48
3.Timothy DOYLE FranceTimothy450 15 12 01:29:57
4.Frédéric PREVOT FranceOurs Blanc392 10 10 01:28:28
5.BOUCHAUD Michaël FranceMKK388 11 11 01:30:00
6.Denis Auroux Franceauroux355 8 8 01:29:35
7.Jean Robert Francekhazimir241 9 8 01:28:51
8.ripoll michel FranceSUDOMICH208 7 7 01:27:43
9.Alexandre Valérie FranceDistri190 7 7 01:17:21
10.GARCIA Valérie FranceValsudo173 5 4 01:25:16
11.Legras Jacques FranceValentin140 5 5 01:27:09
12.Puissant Emmanuel FranceCiao Emmanuel130 6 5 01:17:15
13.Bruno LE JEUNE Francebruno22117 4 3 01:27:55
14.Buffet Philippe Francephilos115 5 5 01:16:35
15.BLECON Francois Francefrancwe85 4 4 00:32:34
16.Laurent SAILLOT FranceLauLot5778 3 3 01:27:09
1.Michael Ley Germanymisko659 15 15 01:24:06
2.Ulrich Voigt Germanyuvo550 14 14 01:28:51
3.Martin Merker GermanyMaM545 12 12 01:27:57
4.Robert Vollmert Germanyrob463 13 12 01:25:47
5.Roland Voigt GermanyHausigel378 12 11 01:30:00
6.Kerstin Wöge Germany368 10 10 01:26:58
7.Zimmermann Thomas GermanyThomasKostolany355 11 10 01:25:48
8.Maria Graber Germanymaria90323 8 8 01:29:47
9.Felezeu Mihai Germanyfelezeu 1283 10 9 01:13:16
10.Christoph Seeliger GermanyRealshaggy272 8 8 01:28:02
11.Maximilian Merkert Germany268 9 9 01:18:17
12.Friedhelm Fricke Germanybadfried172 6 6 01:22:20
13.Danielle Hoja Germany165 5 5 01:29:14
14.Isabel Herget Germany145 5 5 01:21:58
15.Andreas Klier GermanyGitarrentier142 5 5 01:21:20
16.Beate Hammes Germany122 4 4 01:30:00
17.Wolfgang Hummel Germany115 5 5 01:22:56
18.Eberhard Zehendner Germanyzehendner78 2 2 01:29:46
1.Elena Aivazopoulou Greece285 6 6 01:19:18
2.Αντώνης Λαλάτσας Greeceterm285 6 6 01:21:46
# Name Country Nick Points Sent Ok Time
3.Maria Angeloudi Greeceminion205 7 7 01:23:44
4.Vasso Kalaitzidou Greecevasso205 7 6 01:28:57
5.Thanos Darkadakis Greecesakito195 7 7 01:15:59
6.Iliana Gounalaki Greecegounil175 6 6 00:56:51
7.Andreas Tsouvalas GreeceElric170 5 5 01:20:21
8.Thomas Dimopoulos Greecethomasdim115 5 5 01:27:19
9.Maria Koemtzi Greecemakoe85 4 4 00:49:31
10.George Tachtsidis GreeceGeoTah77 3 3 01:14:53
1.Gyimesi Zoltán HungaryHunsudoku433 12 10 01:28:48
2.Csizmazia Tamás Hungarycheese165 3 3 01:28:38
1.Prasanna Seshadri Indiaprasanna16391702.7 15 15 01:19:44
2.Rishi Puri Indiapurifire680.5 15 15 01:21:57
3.Kishore Sridharan Indiakishy72460 12 12 01:26:56
4.Jaipal Reddy Indiamjaipal407 10 10 01:30:00
5.Prakhar Gupta India313 10 10 01:25:02
6.Rajesh Kumar India313 8 8 01:25:57
7.Charitardha Jayanti IndiaCharitardha279 15 7 00:48:25
8.swaroop guggilam Indiaswaroop2011268 8 8 01:24:12
9.Neeraj Mehrotra Indianeerajmehrotra268 9 9 01:29:10
10.Kunal Verma IndiaBeautyOfConfigurations253 9 8 01:16:19
11.ashish kumar Indiaashaash11ash223 8 8 01:25:12
12.meghashree s India205 7 7 01:18:02
13.Gaurav Kumar Jain IndiaGaurav205 7 7 01:22:58
14.Rajyalakshmi Kola IndiaRaj163 7 6 01:29:43
15.kabita sahoo Indiakabita115 5 5 01:07:15
16.babuli Sahoo Indiababuli85 4 4 01:12:18
17.Devarajan D Indiadevarajand8 1 1 00:12:02
1.Sina Hedayati IranBlack Tiger115 5 5 01:16:26
1.Giovanni Frugoli ItalyAkuma21480 13 13 01:29:28
2.Laura Tarchetti Italyfenicia460 12 12 01:27:31
3.stefano forcolin Italysf2l265 7 7 01:27:31
4.Janet Zaina Italyjane54254 7 7 01:19:46
5.Marco Tadini Italymarchino75223 8 8 01:11:25
6.Vittorio Schiavone ItalyMoso217 7 7 01:25:20
7.Daniele Filippone Italybacmag193 5 5 01:19:40
8.Chiara Nuzio Italylupurk170 4 4 01:27:48
9.Riccardo Albini Italyrical163 6 6 01:18:50
10.Agostino Pradel ItalyAgubilux145 6 6 01:09:44
11.elena pertusi Italyelena pertusi145 5 5 01:29:40
12.claudio toffon Italyclaudio62118 5 5 01:27:52
13.Gianluca Mancuso Italyingmanc85 5 4 01:21:35
14.Riccardo Carosso Italyriccared58 3 3 01:01:02
1.Hideaki Jo Japan736.5 15 15 01:16:21
2.Takuya Sugimoto Japansugitakukun615.2 15 15 01:28:29
3.Taro Arimatsu Japantarotaro567 14 14 01:24:54
4.Kota Morinishi JapanKota559.9 15 14 01:28:46
5.Yuta Nagata Japannyuta495 13 13 01:24:05
6.Ken Endo JapanEKBM490 13 13 01:23:04
7.Keisui Okuma Japan460 14 12 01:26:43
8.Takeshi Kawasaki Japan385 11 11 01:18:32
# Name Country Nick Points Sent Ok Time
9.Satoshi Ando Japanaldentea352 9 9 01:29:54
10.Masahiro Yoshizumi Japanyoshimasa313 9 9 01:27:03
11.Naoya Otani JapanHotel175 6 6 01:25:55
12.Yuki Kajihara JapanShiraoka145 6 6 01:04:04
13.Makoto Hayashi Japan133 5 5 00:58:40
14.Kentaro Sumigawa Japansmiken115 6 5 01:27:05
15.MACHIMURA TERUMI Japan90 3 2 01:30:00
16.Yoichi Enta Japanenta88 4 4 01:20:51
17.Akihiro Nakamura Japannakarc55 3 3 01:12:42
1.Shaghayegh HA Jordan190 7 6 01:26:19
1.Seungjae Kwak Korea, SouthKwaka779.7 15 15 01:12:02
2.Minyoung Joo Korea, SouthJooMY498 13 13 01:26:58
3.Hwangrae Lee Korea, SouthSpica495 14 13 01:27:29
4.SeongHwa Hong Korea, South393 11 11 01:30:00
5.jeonmin chae mr Korea, Southonacloud300 10 8 01:30:00
6.Jae-Gyoung Kwon Korea, Southkyoung14k265 9 8 00:51:53
7.Jubong Park Korea, Southflagship205 7 7 01:12:26
8.Yoonah Cho Korea, Southstarryah107 6 4 01:01:47
9.John HC Park Korea, Southpuzzlerepublic88 4 4 01:05:14
10.Ohgun Park Korea, South88 3 3 01:28:22
11.영석 Ahn Korea, Southhotcorner8 1 1 01:08:15
1.Jelena Balanova Latvia95 3 3 01:20:41
1.Claudine Thiry Luxembourgdodine340 10 10 01:23:06
1.Bram de Laat NetherlandsPara555 14 14 01:25:15
2.Wilbert Zwart Wilbert NetherlandsSpace_wuppie445 12 11 01:25:27
3.Lars Slofstra Netherlands363 11 10 01:29:34
4.Bram van Heuveln Netherlandsbram28301 7 7 01:30:00
5.Demoed Marleen Netherlandsmarleen78145 4 4 01:12:53
6.Hugo van Rooijen Netherlands130 5 5 01:17:48
1.Jhonny Cruz Mestanza PeruElXouny268 9 9 01:21:27
1.Hazel Anne Pullan PhilippinesHazel130 5 5 01:29:52
1.Jan Mrozowski Polandjanoslaw837.3 15 15 01:06:16
2.Przemysław Dębiak PolandPsyho540 14 14 01:21:21
3.Magdalena Bernacik Poland540 15 14 01:21:39
4.Agnieszka Buczma Polandagabum457 12 12 01:28:27
5.Błażej Szmatiuk Poland417 10 10 01:22:35
6.Lukasz Kalinowski Poland355 11 10 01:07:42
7.Jakub Majewski Poland328 11 10 01:13:20
8.Wojciech Gryciuk Polandwgryciuk325 12 9 01:25:27
9.Pawel Kepczynski Polandpafcio312 7 7 01:25:34
10.Jowita Mielnicka PolandJowita280 9 8 01:29:45
11.Piotr Gdowski Polandwiaterek105.268 10 9 01:15:31
12.Lumír Witoszek PolandLumír268 9 9 01:23:50
13.Radosław Jadach PolandRadJad265 8 8 01:27:53
14.Anna Wąsowska Polandancyna235 8 8 01:16:08
15.Agnieszka Buraczyńska PolandEltharien235 8 8 01:29:55
16.Marek Peszt Polandxtras230 6 6 01:17:37
17.Michal Balcerek Poland223 8 8 01:19:43
18.Witold Rosinski Poland190 7 7 01:22:25
19.Piotr Biernacki Poland190 7 7 01:24:58
# Name Country Nick Points Sent Ok Time
20.Miłosz Marzec PolandMraauuu175 8 5 01:29:26
21.Anna Lamperska Polandj0an0145 6 6 01:19:46
22.Piotr Koziarek Polandcidrok145 5 5 01:26:19
23.Michał Mazur Polandk3isim145 8 6 01:29:23
24.Marta Kaflinska Poland115 6 5 01:25:31
25.Małgorzata Mańka Polandmargareta45685 4 4 01:08:09
26.Karolina Murzynowska Poland85 5 4 01:29:14
1.Prezensky Istvan Romania163 6 6 01:28:35
1.Ivan Laptiev RussiaYason133 5 4 01:29:23
2.Sergei Biruikov Russiafmserega115 5 5 01:17:07
1.Nikola Zivanovic SerbiaNikolaZ797 15 15 01:10:18
2.Branko Ćeranić Serbiaskywalker540 14 14 01:28:29
3.Zoran Tanasic Serbiazorant310 10 9 01:26:32
4.sladjana milojkovic Serbiamed190 7 6 01:26:08
1.Matus Demiger Slovakia756.2 15 15 01:14:23
2.Zuzana Hromcová Slovakiazuziik672.9 15 14 01:14:38
3.Ivana Stiptova Slovakiatilansia654.8 15 15 01:24:31
4.Stefan Gaspar Slovakiapista543 14 14 01:29:52
5.Michaela Bieliková Slovakia535 13 13 01:30:00
6.Peter Hudak Slovakiappeetteerr502 12 12 01:22:42
7.Martin Kollar Slovakiamackokajka435 12 12 01:22:38
8.Jan Farkas Slovakiaslovak405 11 11 01:20:23
9.Marek Kasár Slovakiamarkas999350 9 9 01:30:00
10.Igor Hudak Slovakiapekos328 11 10 01:24:14
11.Martina Prinerová Slovakiaeifel_mp241 7 7 01:28:51
12.Martin Fundarek Slovakia220 7 7 01:18:13
13.Miroslav Salaga Slovakiamacko205 7 7 01:25:42
14.Michaela Balazova Slovakia197 7 6 01:27:55
15.Lubos Hyzak Slovakia175 6 6 01:22:06
16.Diana Skrhova SlovakiaAnaid151 8 6 01:27:59
17.Martin Droppa SlovakiaDroppa145 5 5 01:27:50
18.Lucka Ondovcikova Slovakia130 5 5 01:29:00
19.Lucia Bohušová SlovakiaLuc-K118 5 5 01:18:18
20.Jozef Balaz Slovakia115 5 5 01:28:21
21.Natália Chanová Slovakianatalka115 5 5 01:29:07
22.Vladimír Daniš SlovakiaROXOR110 3 3 01:22:14
23.Peter Hornak Slovakiapetho106 4 4 01:05:34
24.Daniela Ondovcikova Slovakia103 4 4 01:13:26
25.Karol Tavač Slovakia55 3 3 00:34:07
26.Marian Kupco Slovakiamariankop55 3 3 01:24:56
27.Magdalena Gasova Slovakialienka78728 2 2 01:26:24
1.Petra Groselj Slovenia264 6 6 01:27:11
2.Ales Zaloznik Slovenia140 4 4 01:04:07
1.Olga Diaz Spain342 9 8 01:29:46
2.Fernando Almazán Gil Spain-.ferchx.-178 7 7 01:20:25
3.Ibon Arregui Spainibon145 6 6 00:54:48
4.Ricardo Garcia SpainRickiFerrara50 2 2 01:16:51
1.Frédéric Stalder SwitzerlandFred76681.3 15 15 01:21:52
2.Christof Bruetsch Switzerlandchrishy295 9 9 01:26:48
3.Roger Kohler Switzerlandropeko135 5 5 01:17:52
# Name Country Nick Points Sent Ok Time
1.Chen-Xiu Lin TaiwanNaMgAl170 5 5 01:17:47
1.Sinchai Rungsangrattanakul Thailandsinchai4547742.5 15 15 01:15:45
2.Sumet Juariyamark ThailandMrLiang652.7 15 15 01:24:44
3.Thananon Boonkrong ThailandB. Thananon370 11 10 01:26:07
4.Supachai Thongsawang ThailandKSudoMath283 10 9 01:25:20
1.Salih Alan Turkeybskbri473 12 11 01:27:48
2.Ümit Volkan ÖZTÜRK Turkeyvolkirik208 8 7 01:23:05
3.esra aydemir Turkeyaras205 8 7 01:26:41
4.Cihan Altay Turkey197 6 6 01:16:00
5.Evsen Yanmaz Turkeyevseny117 3 3 01:23:21
1.Mark Goodliffe UKmagoo428 12 10 01:21:36
2.Mike Colloby UK310 9 9 01:29:44
3.Thomas Powell UKfurudo.erika178 7 7 01:29:30
4.Adam Bissett UK163 6 6 01:13:59
1.Jason Zuffranieri USAZiti642.5 15 15 01:25:45
2.Jonathan Rivet USA495 13 13 01:29:51
3.Chris Narrikkattu USAnarri445 12 12 01:27:45
4.Dan Katz USASpelvin360 10 10 01:26:47
5.Todd Geldon USA355 11 10 01:29:51
6.Chris Bean USAchrisb310 9 9 01:29:03
7.John Reid USAjohn_reid283 9 9 01:27:14
8.Radek Lopusnik USAradekivv283 9 9 01:29:43
9.Ben Neumann USANeumann260 6 6 01:29:47
10.Jackie Anderson USAjackie254 6 6 01:28:30
11.pwmjhq pwmjhq USA253 9 8 01:20:40
12.Jack Bross USAsknight235 7 7 01:06:51
13.Kristin Stearns USADreamRose311235 5 5 01:26:18
14.Sam Levitin USASML235 8 8 01:28:53
15.Rachel Kagan USARachel232 7 7 01:15:25
16.Miriam Kates USAquijax220 5 5 01:29:16
17.Jason Idalski USA208 7 7 01:25:29
18.Will Beall USAWillBeall205 7 7 01:21:52
19.Raphael Lehrer USARALehrer202 8 7 01:21:47
20.Max Chang USA198 8 6 01:29:48
21.John Rickert USARickert187 6 6 01:27:42
22.Randy Rogers USARandiman182 6 5 01:29:44
23.Tammy McLeod USA178 7 7 01:21:17
24.Brian Bauer USAEykir178 7 7 01:22:30
25.Richard Brady USA160 6 6 01:21:22
26.Danny Mahoney USAAngle Gold145 5 5 01:17:30
27.Nicholas Allendorf USA138 5 5 01:14:03
28.Gerald Law USA133 5 5 01:29:20
29.Benjamin Wearn USAstarmusic130 5 5 01:18:11
30.Arlene Navo USAArlene122 4 4 01:09:31
31.Jill Ho Tai USAJill H122 4 4 01:22:09
32.Joel Haywood USAjhaywood108 4 4 01:01:41
33.Sarah Lonberg-Lew USAsarahlew103 4 4 01:23:03
34.David Cohen USA91 4 4 01:08:25
35.Amy McKaveney USAmckaveney58 3 3 01:17:57
36.Kristie Romano USA55 3 3 00:41:25
# Name Country Nick Points Sent Ok Time
37.Brenda Troisi USAbtroisi28 2 2 00:11:15
38.Richard Buckman USAQuantumCow28 2 2 00:39:45
39.Danielle Moura USA28 3 2 00:48:42
40.michael stitzel USA27 1 1 00:35:09
41.Bart Geraci USABJGeraci8 1 1 00:06:53
1.Alexander Karpan UkraineAlexKarpan220 7 7 01:24:23
2.Dmytro Furayev Ukraine80 3 3 01:14:20
# Name Country Nick Points Sent Ok Time