These are the Official results of the second round of the WPF Puzzle GP tournament - Division A.
You can sort these results by points, time or by country.
Complete result list
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
1. Liane Robinson
UK puzzlemad 61
1
1
00:04:56
2. Lukasz Skrzypczynski
Poland skrzypl1 61
1
1
00:07:22
3. 맹환 김
Korea, South call_ace 61
1
1
00:07:48
4. Alan Fetters
USA affpuzz 61
1
1
00:09:38
5. Garçonnet Théophane
France garconnet 61
1
1
00:10:29
6. Joey Cooper
USA easonrevant 61
1
1
00:10:44
7. Gabriele Carelli
Italy GaS 61
1
1
00:11:12
8. Emma McCaughan
UK Emma 61
1
1
00:13:28
9. Anna Kamionowska
Poland 61
1
1
00:17:09
10. Andrey Lemesh
Russia Lemesh 61
1
1
00:17:11
11. Anne Choux
France tatane 61
1
1
00:17:26
12. Dan Adams
USA paramesis 61
1
1
00:17:26
13. Claudine Thiry
Luxembourg dodine 61
1
1
00:17:47
14. Matt Cleinman
USA 102
1
1
00:20:06
15. Wojciech Gryciuk
Poland wgryciuk 61
1
1
00:20:34
16. Mladen Mestrovic
Croatia mestar 102
1
1
00:20:42
17. Maurizio Corti
Italy MauFir61 102
1
1
00:20:49
18. Devarajan D
India devarajand 61
1
1
00:22:24
19. Walker Anderson
USA WA1729 248
3
3
00:24:28
20. Roderick Grafton
UK rodders 102
1
1
00:25:18
21. Tawan Sunathvanichkul
Thailand 146
2
2
00:26:41
22. Michael Mosshammer
Austria moss 165
2
2
00:27:11
23. Hawel Manuela
Austria 163
2
2
00:27:40
24. Evgeniy Bekishev
Russia Eugene 61
2
1
00:27:48
25. Regis LAMPERRIERE
France runner92 61
1
1
00:27:51
26. Tomasz Skalski
Poland 163
2
2
00:28:24
27. Jackie Anderson
USA jackie 102
1
1
00:28:53
28. Fidel Zapico Ortiz
Mexico Zapico 146
2
2
00:28:54
29. Michael Lebowitz
USA 61
1
1
00:29:12
30. Zuzana Dortová
Czech Rep. Nekra 61
1
1
00:29:28
31. Robert Herceg
USA bob 61
1
1
00:29:41
32. Satoshi Ando
Japan aldentea 102
1
1
00:29:42
33. Jeffrey Baker
USA jefjiljuljenjon 61
1
1
00:29:50
34. Věra Šramková
Czech Rep. jolly 102
1
1
00:30:00
35. Steve Barge
UK drsteve 163
2
2
00:30:24
36. Natália Chanová
Slovakia natalka 61
1
1
00:30:58
37. Makoto Hayashi
Japan 61
1
1
00:31:19
38. Friedhelm Fricke
Germany badfried 102
1
1
00:31:25
39. Carolyn Duke
Canada Canuck 102
1
1
00:31:28
40. Kota Morinishi
Japan Kota 422
4
4
00:32:03
41. Yosuke Sugimura
Japan Yochita 146
2
2
00:32:12
42. Radek Lopusnik
USA radekivv 174
1
1
00:33:04
43. Riho Klement
Estonia riksman 61
1
1
00:33:26
44. Tantan Dai
China SERENE 102
1
1
00:33:59
45. George Michael
UK geomichael 61
1
1
00:34:07
46. Michael Genier
Switzerland LoHoX 189
3
2
00:34:10
47. Simon Delauvaux
Belgium 102
1
1
00:34:14
48. Kishore Sridharan
India kishy72 163
2
2
00:34:17
49. Kaari Helstein
Estonia pisipaha 61
1
1
00:34:18
50. Dmitry Litvinenko
Russia dm_litv 165
2
2
00:34:25
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
51. Ben Neumann
USA Neumann 104
2
1
00:34:31
52. Martina Prinerová
Slovakia eifel_mp 61
1
1
00:34:32
53. Martina Machackova
Czech Rep. Madla 102
1
1
00:34:59
54. Diana Paskhina
Russia diapas 102
1
1
00:35:47
55. Paja Skobova
Czech Rep. pavlinas 102
1
1
00:35:50
56. Shinichi Aoki
Japan 248
3
3
00:36:35
57. Nikola Zivanovic
Serbia NikolaZ 250
3
3
00:36:44
58. Ümit Volkan ÖZTÜRK
Turkey volkirik 174
1
1
00:36:54
59. Dmitriy Grishchenko
Russia royal_chel 61
2
1
00:36:58
60. Tiit Vunk
Estonia TiiT 248
3
3
00:37:11
61. Matthias Reichmayr
Austria metsy 248
3
3
00:37:59
62. Roman Mureika
Canada romanm44 102
1
1
00:38:47
63. Giuliano Montelucci
Italy montelucci 146
2
2
00:39:00
64. Matthew White
UK 235
2
2
00:39:30
65. Veronika Lengauer
Germany garganegra 146
2
2
00:39:33
66. Rachel Kagan
USA Rachel 102
1
1
00:40:35
67. John Reid
USA john_reid 163
2
2
00:40:43
68. Margit Scheler
Estonia pargitool 235
2
2
00:41:19
69. Yuta Nagata
Japan nyuta 352
4
4
00:41:28
70. Harmeet Singh
India harmeet 163
2
2
00:41:35
71. Aoki Takemasa
Japan gori.sh 248
3
3
00:41:49
72. Jaipal Reddy
India mjaipal 102
1
1
00:41:57
73. Peter Hornak
Slovakia petho 102
1
1
00:42:12
74. Weifan Wang
China qw014052 337
3
3
00:42:18
75. Ran Liao
China snakeeyes 163
3
2
00:42:19
76. Brenda Troisi
USA btroisi 102
1
1
00:42:30
77. Yuka Jo
Japan melvy 235
2
2
00:42:46
78. Marek Kasár
Slovakia markas999 235
2
2
00:42:47
79. Ken Endo
Japan EKBM 693.7
5
5
00:43:14
80. Svetlozar Stefanov
Bulgaria zorko 163
2
2
00:43:18
81. Pavol Kollár
Slovakia Doctor E. Will 163
2
2
00:43:20
82. Ivan Laptiev
Russia Yason 146
2
2
00:43:26
83. Ryusuke Nishiyama
Japan 85
2
1
00:43:32
84. Anna Poots
Estonia 146
2
2
00:43:37
85. Elin Mandel
Estonia 146
2
2
00:43:38
86. Carmen Günther
Switzerland 235
2
2
00:43:48
87. Roger Kohler
Switzerland ropeko 235
2
2
00:44:11
88. Édouard Lebeau
France mandourin 163
2
2
00:44:25
89. Przemysław Dębiak
Poland Psyho 424
4
4
00:44:39
90. Jenna Rivet
USA 259
2
2
00:44:39
91. Rajesh Kumar
India 61
2
1
00:44:43
92. Alan Ratcliff
USA VPPlayer 102
1
1
00:44:58
93. sladjana milojkovic
Serbia med 102
1
1
00:45:06
94. Taigo Ando
Japan Tigereye 165
2
2
00:45:15
95. David Moulton
USA Badir 163
2
2
00:45:23
96. Katarzyna Dalach-Chlib
Poland katia 102
1
1
00:45:23
97. Denis Auroux
France auroux 380
3
3
00:45:26
98. Silke Berendes
Germany SilBer 267
3
3
00:45:32
99. Fred Coughlin
USA connect4 337
3
3
00:45:35
100. Andreas Klier
Germany Gitarrentier 163
2
2
00:45:35
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
101. Salih Alan
Turkey bskbri 235
3
2
00:45:36
102. Helena Novotná
Czech Rep. radoska 61
1
1
00:45:51
103. Robert Vollmert
Germany rob 422
5
4
00:45:55
104. Veronika Macků
Czech Rep. Pherenike 163
2
2
00:46:11
105. Neil Zussman
UK Nilz 259
2
2
00:46:17
106. Michael Tang
USA mstang 146
2
2
00:46:17
107. Michael Ley
Germany misko 337
3
3
00:46:19
108. Jens Mesarosch
Germany Juster 102
1
1
00:46:27
109. Anna Wąsowska
Poland ancyna 102
1
1
00:46:46
110. Kyriakos Orfanidis
Greece Kyriakos 85
1
1
00:47:34
111. Joerg Reitze
Germany Statistica 337
3
3
00:47:55
112. Gavriel Hirsch
USA ghirsch 248
3
3
00:48:05
113. Brian Klimek
USA brianklimek 61
2
1
00:48:09
114. Jana Vodičková
Czech Rep. Janka 337
3
3
00:48:13
115. David Jones
Canada WMathie 337
3
3
00:48:30
116. Zbigniew Laskowski
Poland zbych 248
3
3
00:48:30
117. Zoran Tanasic
Serbia zorant 320
3
3
00:48:31
118. Will Blatt
USA willwc 320
4
3
00:48:32
119. Claudia Sala
Italy evilove 102
1
1
00:48:40
120. Stephen Worlow
USA sworls 61
3
1
00:48:42
121. Krystian Swiderski
Poland karzym 61
2
1
00:48:46
122. Minyoung Joo
Korea, South JooMY 248
3
3
00:48:55
123. Eitaro Watanabe
Japan eityans 163
2
2
00:49:01
124. Carsten Ruhnke
Germany CSR94 102
1
1
00:49:03
125. Sergei Biriukov
Russia fmserega 248
3
3
00:49:05
126. Jonathan Mendelson
USA JMendelson 163
2
2
00:49:19
127. yong seok Choi
Korea, South EoHeongMat 250
3
3
00:49:25
128. Amalia Panagiotopoulou
Greece 102
1
1
00:49:35
129. James Anderson
USA thejk47 163
2
2
00:49:39
130. Andreas Tsouvalas
Greece Elric 102
1
1
00:49:42
131. Tomasz Stróżak
Poland strozo 424
4
4
00:49:43
132. Brian Bauer
USA Eykir 163
3
2
00:49:48
133. Miroslav Šuňavec
Slovakia taurus 102
1
1
00:49:52
134. Jakub Ondroušek
Czech Rep. 337
3
3
00:49:58
135. Ekaterina Krotkova
Russia katerina 102
1
1
00:50:07
136. Tomoya Kimura
Japan panista 620.8
5
5
00:50:31
137. Jaroslav Grajciar ml.
Slovakia Jarck 102
2
1
00:50:32
138. marko tanasic
Serbia litleboy 320
3
3
00:50:51
139. Anastasis Papargyriou
Greece donquesto9 174
1
1
00:50:57
140. Kazuya Yamamoto
Japan Hazakura 163
2
2
00:50:57
141. BLECON Francois
France francwe 61
1
1
00:50:57
142. Kyoya Yamada
Japan ky 61
2
1
00:51:04
143. Matej Uher
Slovakia muhorka 163
3
2
00:51:10
144. Zdeněk Vodička
Czech Rep. Voda 61
1
1
00:51:16
145. Vincent Bertrand
Belgium 163
3
2
00:51:17
146. Branko Ćeranić
Serbia skywalker 267
3
3
00:51:33
147. Pei Lu
Taiwan Joky 163
2
2
00:51:34
148. Jeff Felling
USA Jeff8 102
1
1
00:51:42
149. Demoed Marleen
Netherlands marleen78 174
1
1
00:51:44
150. Martin Merker
Germany MaM 441
4
4
00:51:47
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
151. Antony Fandakis
Greece fantom 146
2
2
00:51:52
152. Vasso Kalaitzidou
Greece vasso 61
1
1
00:51:54
153. Clément Bossut
France 163
2
2
00:52:00
154. Miriam Kates
USA quijax 163
2
2
00:52:17
155. Andrey Bogdanov
Russia AndreyBogdanov 320
3
3
00:52:20
156. Bram de Laat
Netherlands Para 422
4
4
00:52:40
157. cedomir milanovic
Serbia rimodech 163
2
2
00:52:46
158. Nicolas Sigler
France Puzlifouk 102
1
1
00:52:50
159. Jana Hanzelkova
Czech Rep. Tydela 174
1
1
00:52:54
160. Takeshi Kawasaki
Japan 163
3
2
00:52:59
161. Yanzhe Qiu
China qyz 248
5
3
00:53:04
162. Jana Novotná
Czech Rep. tojejedno 337
3
3
00:53:06
163. Dmytro Furayev
Ukraine 61
1
1
00:53:09
164. paul slater
UK chimp59 163
2
2
00:53:11
165. Grayson Holmes
USA 102
1
1
00:53:12
166. Diana Grigoreva
Russia 102
1
1
00:53:14
167. Jason Zuffranieri
USA Ziti 187
2
2
00:53:16
168. Isabelle Gall
Germany 337
3
3
00:53:22
169. Sumet Juariyamark
Thailand MrLiang 248
3
3
00:53:23
170. Ivan Koswara
Indonesia chaotic_iak 424
4
4
00:53:28
171. Eva Schuckert
Austria 337
3
3
00:53:35
172. Petra Čičová
Czech Rep. 163
2
2
00:53:40
173. James McGowan
New Zealand kiwijam 588.2
5
5
00:53:47
174. Thomas Snyder
USA DrSudoku 470.5
5
4
00:53:56
175. Arvid Baars
Netherlands Eisbaer 85
1
1
00:53:59
176. stefano forcolin
Italy sf2l 276
2
2
00:54:05
177. Martin Kuzela
Czech Rep. ekomar 61
1
1
00:54:12
178. Blanka Lehotska
Slovakia hypsugo 206
2
2
00:54:14
179. Saul Glasman
UK 146
3
2
00:54:15
180. Magdalena Szczesna
Poland visznia 102
1
1
00:54:16
181. Tomasz Stańczak
Poland stan 250
3
3
00:54:19
182. Rafał Bryś
Poland 163
2
2
00:54:30
183. Daniele Filippone
Italy bacmag 163
3
2
00:54:38
184. Joseph DeVincentis
USA devjoe 163
2
2
00:54:39
185. Ibon Arregui
Spain ibon 259
3
2
00:54:57
186. Jochen Driesen
Belgium 163
2
2
00:55:09
187. Marco Pellegrini
Italy m19700530 163
2
2
00:55:13
188. Paweł Rachel
Poland rachelinator 267
3
3
00:55:14
189. Taro Arimatsu
Japan tarotaro 457.9
5
4
00:55:31
190. Jan Zverina
Czech Rep. 276
2
2
00:55:31
191. Claudia Müller
Germany pin7guin 276
2
2
00:55:35
192. Nicole Schaedel
Germany Mira 163
2
2
00:55:35
193. Daniel Robbins
Canada 165
2
2
00:55:45
194. Jakub Hrazdira
Czech Rep. Gotroch 174
1
1
00:55:51
195. Stefan Gaspar
Slovakia pista 441
4
4
00:55:54
196. Anne Limoges
France 248
3
3
00:56:11
197. Olga Shut
Belarus OlgaShut 235
2
2
00:56:34
198. Jonas Gleim
Germany 250
3
3
00:56:37
199. Jakub Prabucki
Poland fenix86 163
2
2
00:56:55
200. Sebastian Matschke
Germany Semax 489.4
5
4
00:56:57
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
201. Philippe Meyer
France FifiR 337
3
3
00:56:58
202. Csizmazia Tamás
Hungary cheese 276
2
2
00:57:01
203. Michael Fermaglich
USA 102
1
1
00:57:23
204. Michal Matyska
Czech Rep. mtronic 102
1
1
00:57:52
205. Takeya Saikachi
Japan 352
4
4
00:57:55
206. Miroslav Salaga
Slovakia macko 102
1
1
00:58:00
207. Marek Pápay
Slovakia 267
3
3
00:58:09
208. Maria Angeloudi
Greece minion 163
2
2
00:58:17
209. Anderson Wang
USA 424
4
4
00:58:19
210. Hideaki Jo
Japan 422
4
4
00:58:23
211. Keisui Okuma
Japan 248
4
3
00:58:26
212. Yuki Kajihara
Japan Shiraoka 248
3
3
00:58:26
213. Prasanna Seshadri
India prasanna16391 352
5
4
00:58:32
214. Prezensky Istvan
Romania logiprez 163
2
2
00:58:32
215. Kent NIkaido
Japan snuke 250
3
3
00:58:46
216. Pavel Kadlečík
Czech Rep. kousek-nebe 187
2
2
00:58:54
217. Jan Novotný
Czech Rep. KrtekHonza 422
5
4
00:58:58
218. Thomas Dimopoulos
Greece thomasdim 61
1
1
00:58:58
219. Jaan Laks
Estonia salmo 276
2
2
00:58:59
220. Yuhei Kusui
Japan 337
3
3
00:59:00
221. Takuma Kitamura
Japan SP1 320
3
3
00:59:02
222. Elena Aivazopoulou
Greece 174
1
1
00:59:21
223. Elyot Grant
Canada Elyot 165
2
2
00:59:22
224. Yuki Kawabe
Japan nyoroppyi 532.2
5
5
00:59:23
225. Charles Steinhardt
Denmark CSteinhardt 102
2
1
00:59:24
226. Gyimesi Zoltán
Hungary Hunsudoku 422
4
4
00:59:28
227. Soomin Kim
Korea, South 248
3
3
00:59:30
228. Jiri Hrdina
Czech Rep. jhrdina 276
2
2
00:59:33
229. Alexander Angelov
Bulgaria Alex 163
3
2
00:59:44
230. Hyunmo Kang
Korea, South zzdldl31 104
2
1
00:59:45
231. Peter Gašpár
Slovakia pegas 61
2
1
00:59:46
232. Dan Katz
USA Spelvin 320
4
3
00:59:47
233. Jouni Särkijärvi
Finland peluri 163
3
2
00:59:47
234. Pawel Kepczynski
Poland pafcio 163
2
2
00:59:48
235. Anthonis Noor
Belgium 337
3
3
00:59:55
236. Fatih Kamer Anda
Turkey fkanda 248
4
3
00:59:57
237. Michal Balcerek
Poland 146
3
2
00:59:57
238. Anthea McMillan
UK ausmunchkin 61
2
1
00:59:58
239. Takuya Sugimoto
Japan sugitakukun 422
4
4
01:00:00
240. Henna Perälä
Finland blivet 248
3
3
01:00:00
241. Rainer Biegler
Germany HuDu 235
3
2
01:00:00
242. Kevin Sun
Canada ksun48 235
4
2
01:00:00
243. Tom Collyer
UK 187
3
2
01:00:00
244. esra aydemir
Turkey aras 187
4
2
01:00:00
245. Yoichi Enta
Japan enta 61
2
1
01:00:00
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
.