These are the Official results of the first round of the WPF Puzzle GP tournament - Division C.
You can sort these results by points, time or by country.
Complete result list
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
1. Jorge Robledo
Argentina jaroble 6
1
1
00:53:38
1. sms sms
Bangladesh 21
7
2
00:59:14
1. Jochen Driesen
Belgium 247
13
12
00:59:30
2. Jan De Bruycker
Belgium 150
6
6
01:00:00
3. Simon Delauvaux
Belgium 72
7
7
00:37:02
1. Plinio Márcio
Brazil PM 21
3
2
00:51:32
1. Alexander Angelov
Bulgaria Alex 184
10
8
00:58:40
2. Rado Bo4ev
Bulgaria tres4o 103
8
7
00:59:41
3. Vesela Gerasimova
Bulgaria suselka 71
6
6
00:55:51
4. Lyuben Stoychev
Bulgaria luboign 50
2
2
00:57:44
1. Fae Lau
Canada Faelights 150
7
4
01:00:00
2. Daniel Robbins
Canada 132
9
6
00:54:12
1. Minfang Lin
China 124
8
6
00:44:47
1. Mladen Mestrovic
Croatia mestar 96
12
7
00:49:49
1. Pavel Kalhous
Czech Rep. pafka 253
10
10
00:59:32
2. Paja Skobova
Czech Rep. pavlinas 187
7
7
00:57:11
3. Martin Kuzela
Czech Rep. ekomar 94
8
7
00:54:25
4. Tom Krejčí
Czech Rep. tierra 54
4
4
00:59:17
5. Jiri Bursik
Czech Rep. Kollja 38
6
4
00:31:27
6. Terka Kounovská
Czech Rep. krytterka 23
6
3
00:47:57
7. Ondrej Skoba
Czech Rep. redkev 23
9
3
01:00:00
8. Iva Štufková
Czech Rep. zelfa 21
4
2
00:43:56
9. Zdenka Pácalová
Czech Rep. zdenkap 15
1
1
00:12:09
1. Charles Steinhardt
Denmark CSteinhardt 237
13
10
00:58:07
1. Riho Klement
Estonia riksman 134
6
5
00:59:07
2. Mare Oja
Estonia 119
6
3
00:56:04
3. Marek Oja
Estonia 97
7
5
01:00:00
4. Kaari Helstein
Estonia pisipaha 47
7
4
00:55:23
1. Regis LAMPERRIERE
France runner92 204
9
9
00:59:56
2. Édouard Lebeau
France mandourin 183
11
10
00:59:09
3. BOIS Tiphanie
France tiphan 113
4
2
00:49:15
4. BLECON Francois
France francwe 74
8
6
00:59:40
5. Puissant Emmanuel
France Ciao Emmanuel 51
5
4
00:59:27
6. Cojean Nicolas
France Nicolas22 34
7
3
00:56:13
1. Sebastian Matschke
Germany Semax 179
9
8
00:57:34
2. Carsten Ruhnke
Germany CSR94 167
7
7
00:56:42
3. Gabi Penn-Karras
Germany ibag 161
8
7
00:58:46
4. Richter Gerhard
Germany Senior41 128
3
3
00:58:17
5. Jörg zentgraf
Germany 125
7
6
00:51:24
6. Jonas Gleim
Germany 108
9
6
00:58:04
7. Dimitri Molerov
Germany jimrity 83
2
1
00:45:17
8. Isabelle Gall
Germany 31
6
4
00:34:54
9. Jens Hoppe
Germany hopppe 2
3
1
00:18:20
1. Thanos Darkadakis
Greece sakito 154
8
8
00:46:52
2. Ioanna Katalagarianou
Greece Azourida 85
4
2
00:56:27
3. Manto-Pigi Stavrogiannopoulou
Greece 52
5
3
00:56:56
4. Νεκτάριος Κοσμίδης Κοσμίδης
Greece 51
6
3
00:54:04
5. Parisis Ovelidis
Greece povelidi 46
8
4
00:47:23
6. Kris Petkakis
Greece galic 19
6
2
00:40:56
7. Amalia Panagiotopoulou
Greece 15
1
1
00:08:21
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
1. Szilvia Nagy
Hungary 164
9
7
00:57:59
2. György Herke
Hungary Gyuszi13 143
8
4
00:59:42
3. Richárd Fekete
Hungary Ricsardka 59
12
5
00:58:54
1. Anurag Sahay
India 73
9
4
00:57:26
2. Dillip kumar Sahoo
India dillip 65
6
6
00:53:43
3. Mohan Prashanth Premkumar
India mohanprashanth 36
4
4
00:35:32
4. Anubhav Balodhi
India ABcDexter 29
6
4
01:00:00
5. Devarajan D
India devarajand 19
1
1
00:18:40
1. Gordon Lessells
Ireland GSL 21
2
2
00:43:03
1. Giuseppe Guerra
Italy bimbus 227
11
10
00:59:43
2. Chiara Nuzio
Italy lupurk 199
10
7
00:58:38
3. Giuliano Montelucci
Italy montelucci 184
11
10
00:58:11
4. Luca Marenchino
Italy MrWutki 121
6
5
00:55:47
5. Laura Tarchetti
Italy fenicia 110
6
4
00:53:36
6. Claudia Sala
Italy evilove 106
4
4
00:59:27
7. claudio toffon
Italy claudio62 106
6
4
00:59:59
8. Francesca Pedrielli
Italy dadency 104
8
3
00:55:31
9. elena pertusi
Italy elena pertusi 6
1
1
00:18:42
1. Makoto Hayashi
Japan 180
9
9
00:53:46
2. Masaya Nagatani
Japan Masa 109
9
6
00:59:58
3. Sohki Saiki
Japan punny 101
8
7
00:56:26
4. Akihiro Nakamura
Japan nakarc 95
7
7
00:47:49
5. Eitaro Watanabe
Japan eityans 76
8
6
00:58:18
1. Hyunmo Kang
Korea, South zzdldl31 210
14
12
00:58:34
2. 맹환 김
Korea, South call_ace 71
7
5
00:57:48
3. Jimin HWANG
Korea, South GGFJH 49
7
5
00:49:53
1. Fidel Zapico Ortiz
Mexico Zapico 128
4
4
00:37:14
1. Paul Jacobs
Netherlands 124
7
6
00:56:08
1. Dominik Bojko
Poland Amoeba 183
11
9
00:58:55
2. Zbigniew Laskowski
Poland zbych 106
6
4
00:58:52
3. Anna Lamperska
Poland j0an0 76
8
6
00:57:45
4. Marek Peszt
Poland xtras 23
3
3
00:11:01
5. Adam Skowronski
Poland adames72 8
3
2
00:30:45
1. Balázs Ababi
Romania Bebe 161
5
5
00:56:37
1. Dmitriy Grishchenko
Russia royal_chel 133
11
8
00:58:14
2. Ekaterina Krotkova
Russia katerina 63
6
5
00:58:18
3. Irina Dragunova
Russia IrinaD 46
6
3
00:59:01
4. Diana Paskhina
Russia diapas 30
3
1
00:59:20
1. Magdalena Gasova
Slovakia lienka787 176
8
7
00:37:17
2. Nikolas Mészáros
Slovakia NikolasM 119
10
8
00:54:05
3. Marián Kráľ
Slovakia Maronko 113
8
4
01:00:00
4. Peter Hornak
Slovakia petho 109
5
3
00:55:11
5. Veronika Kolvekova
Slovakia 89
8
7
00:43:22
6. Jaroslav Grajciar ml.
Slovakia Jarck 46
8
3
00:59:24
7. Juraj Bódi
Slovakia 29
5
4
00:59:40
1. Pika Založnik
Slovenia pzalozni 119
8
8
00:47:14
1. GULI VERT
Spain Guli 36
6
3
00:43:02
1. Michael Genier
Switzerland LoHoX 181
8
8
00:54:48
2. Esther Naef
Switzerland esther59 126
6
3
00:58:57
3. Christof Bruetsch
Switzerland chrishy 34
8
3
00:59:11
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
1. Fatih Kamer Anda
Turkey fkanda 98
4
3
00:33:55
1. Heather Golding
UK 234
12
10
00:54:37
2. Charley Clover
UK charleyp 195
9
8
00:56:28
3. Adam Bissett
UK 191
7
7
00:57:32
4. Matthew White
UK 149
10
9
00:59:54
5. Matt Thomson
UK thomson_matt 147
8
8
00:48:45
6. Liane Robinson
UK puzzlemad 135
5
4
00:59:18
7. Ned Walker
UK nedwalker 126
13
8
01:00:00
8. Roderick Grafton
UK rodders 111
9
7
00:59:14
9. Chris Dickson
UK dickoon 102
10
8
00:58:45
10. Jane Norris
UK Jane Norris 58
7
4
00:58:57
11. Alan O'Donnell
UK PuzzleScot 53
10
4
00:59:37
1. Jenna Rivet
USA 381
14
14
00:58:32
2. Ken Levine
USA thesubro 213
11
10
00:57:20
3. Randy Rogers
USA Randiman 193
11
9
00:55:22
4. Chris Bean
USA chrisb 183
10
9
00:54:07
5. Eric Distad
USA distad 180
8
6
00:49:20
6. Rachel Kagan
USA Rachel 172
9
8
00:59:30
7. Mike Wilhelm
USA wjmmjw 167
9
8
00:49:41
8. Robert Herceg
USA bob 156
6
6
00:51:16
9. Stephanie Shealey
USA 148
7
5
00:51:44
10. Sarah Lonberg-Lew
USA sarahlew 128
5
4
00:56:50
11. Danielle Moura
USA 127
7
6
00:58:28
12. Jill Ho Tai
USA Jill H 115
3
3
00:42:10
13. Julie Gaddy
USA WeatherGal 100
5
3
00:55:45
14. David Cohen
USA 97
6
5
00:56:04
15. Kyle Stout
USA blandestk 96
8
6
00:59:41
16. Roger Strain
USA FoxFireX 89
8
7
00:58:07
17. Nicholas Whitehead
USA njwhitehead 83
7
6
00:57:01
18. Steve Salle
USA 78
3
3
00:50:55
19. Giovanni Pagano
USA gpagano 74
7
6
00:55:15
20. Zachary Chroman Chroman
USA zacchro 69
9
6
00:59:01
21. Amy McKaveney
USA mckaveney 64
6
6
00:38:42
22. Jeff Felling
USA Jeff8 36
5
4
00:43:31
23. Tom Schneider
USA monkey61 13
2
1
00:50:22
24. michael stitzel
USA mikeylyk 10
4
2
00:56:27
25. Ying Huang
USA yingmiki 6
2
1
00:59:56
26. Alan Ratcliff
USA VPPlayer 2
8
1
00:59:10
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
.